Data provided by TravelTime

Last Updated:
10.6 miles to NSU Main
Floor Plan Models and Units
Number of BedroomsNumber of BathroomsRent RangeSquare FootageName of Floor PlanUnit NumberAvailabilityNewly AddedView More Details
Beds Baths Rent Sq. Ft. Availability
1.5 Bathrooms $1,375 800 Available Now
Available Now $1,375 800Sq. Ft.
* Price shown is total price based on community-supplied monthly required fees. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice. * Square footage definitions vary. Displayed square footage is approximate.

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

One-Time Basics

Due at Move-In

  • Security Deposit - Refundable
    $4,125

Convenient For

  • Undergraduates
  • Graduate Students
  • Faculty/Staff

Apartment Description

Property Id: 2511030

BEAUTIFUL CONDO! International Village
1 Bed
1.5 Bath
$1375 Per month
670 score requirement

Laura Volquez
Protect yourself from fraud. Do not send money to anyone you don't know.

Shopping Centers

Shoppes of Inverrary Walk: 19 min Distance: 1.0 mi
RK Inverrary Falls | Lauderhill Walk: 22 min Distance: 1.2 mi
Lauderhill Crossings Walk: 20 min Distance: 1.1 mi

Transit / Subway

Fort Lauderdale Drive: 17 min Distance: 7.3 mi
Cypress Creek Drive: 15 min Distance: 7.7 mi
Fort Lauderdale Drive: 17 min Distance: 8.4 mi

Airports

Fort Lauderdale/Hollywood International Drive: 23 min Distance: 13.5 mi
Miami International Drive: 52 min Distance: 37.2 mi

Colleges and Universities Nearby

Keiser University Drive: 13 min Distance: 6.2 mi
Florida Atlantic University Drive: 17 min Distance: 8.7 mi
Florida Atlantic University Drive: 18 min Distance: 9.1 mi
Broward College, North Campus Drive: 16 min Distance: 9.5 mi

Parks and Recreation

Fern Forest Nature Center Drive: 15 min Distance: 6.9 mi
Museum of Discovery and Science Drive: 16 min Distance: 8.4 mi
Holiday Park Drive: 17 min Distance: 8.5 mi
Young at Art Children's Museum Drive: 19 min Distance: 9.0 mi
Buehler Planetarium & Observatory Drive: 19 min Distance: 9.3 mi

Ratings

Walkability

Fairly friendly

Walkability

50/ 100

Transit

Somewhat friendly